Assembly bill A4814 / A4520 is ON the Assembly Agenda THIS Thursday for a FULL Floor Vote!

We need all NJ residents to call and email your local Assemblymen(woman) with the following simple and short message:

Dear Assembly member:

On Thursday, May 23 you will consider A-4814 (Downey/McKeon/Armato/Land/DeAngelo) which would correct the airbnb tax imposition by exempting short term personal rentals. A-4814 passed unanimously out if the Assembly Appropriations Committee on Monday. As a rental owner along the Jersey shore, I respectfully urge you to support A4814 so that we can continue to provide affordable vacations to our residents.

Thank You!

Your name (town you live in)

Here is a complete list of all legislators in the NJ Assembly:
(Please scroll through to look up by your District /County / Town)

District 1 (Atlantic, Cape May and Cumberland)
Atlantic County: Corbin, Estelle Manor, Weymouth
Cape May County: All – Avalon, Cape May, Cape May Point, Dennis, Lower, Middle, North Wildwood, Ocean City, Sea Isle City, Stone Harbor, Upper, West Cape May, West Wildwood, Wildwood, Wildwood Crest, Woodbine
Cumberland County: Commercial, Downe, Fairfield, Greenwich, Hopewell, Lawrence, Maurice River, Millville, Shiloh, Stow Creek, Vineland

Assemblyman R. Bruce Land (Dem)
211 South Main Street    Suite 104    Cape May Court House, NJ 08210
Phone: 609-465-0700    Fax: 609-465-4578
219 High Street    Suite B    Millville, NJ 08332
Phone: 856-765-0891    (609) 536-2058    Fax: 856-765-0897
1117 E. Landis Avenue     Vineland, NJ 08360
Phone: 856-696-7109      Fax: 856-839-0738
Service Since: 2016
Email: AsmLand@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblyman Matthew W. Milam (Dem)
211 South Main Street    Suite 104    Cape May Court House, NJ 08210
Phone: 609-465-0700    Fax: 609-465-4578
219 High Street    Suite B    Millville, NJ 08332
Phone: 856-765-0891    (609) 536-2058    Fax: 856-765-0897
1117 E. Landis Avenue     Vineland, NJ 08360
Phone: 856-696-7109      Fax: 856-839-0738
Service Since: January 31, 2019; 2008-2013
Email: AsmMilam@njleg.org     Official Website

District 2 (Atlantic)
 Absecon, Atlantic City, Brigantine, Buena, Buena Vista, Egg Harbor City, Egg Harbor Township, Folsom, Hamilton, Linwood, Longport, Margate City, Mullica, Northfield, Pleasantville, Somers Point, Ventnor City

Assemblyman Vincent Mazzeo (Dem)
2312 New Road     Suite 102    Northfield, NJ 08225-1459
Phone: 609-383-1388     Fax: 609-383-1497
Service Since: 2014
Email: AsmMazzeo@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblyman John Armato (Dem)
2312 New Road     Suite 101    Northfield, NJ 08225-1459
Phone: 609-382-5421     Fax: 609-867-6726
Service Since: 2018
Email: AsmArmato@njleg.org     Official Website

District 3 (Cumberland, Gloucester and Salem)
Cumberland County: Bridgeton, Deerfield, Upper Deerfield
Gloucester County: Clayton, East Greenwich, Elk, Franklin, Glassboro, Greenwich, Logan, National Park, Newfield, Paulsboro, South Harrison, Swedesboro, West Deptford, Woodbury Heights, Woolwich
Salem County: All – Alloway, Carneys Point, Elmer, Elsinboro, Lower Alloways Creek, Mannington, Oldmans, Penns Grove, Pennsville, Pilesgrove, Pittsgrove, Quinton, Salem City, Upper Pittsgrove, Woodstown

Assemblyman John J. Burzichelli (Dem)
935 Kings Highway    Suite 400    West Deptford, NJ 08086-2238
Phone: 856-251-9801     Fax: 856-251-9752
199 East Broadway     Suite G     Salem, NJ 08079-1135
Phone: 856-339-0808     Fax: 856-339-9626
Service Since: 2002
Email: AsmBurzichelli@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblyman Adam J. Taliaferro (Dem)
199 East Broadway     1st Floor, Suite G     Salem, NJ 08079
Phone: 856-339-0808     Fax: 856-339-9626
935 Kings Highway     Suite 400     West Deptford, NJ 08086
Phone: 856-251-9801
Service Since: 2015
Email: AsmTaliaferro@njleg.org     Official Website

District 4 (Camden and Gloucester)
Camden County: Chesilhurst, Clementon, Gloucester Township, Laurel Springs, Lindenwold, Winslow
Gloucester County: Monroe, Pitman, Washington

Assemblyman Paul Moriarty (Dem)
129 Johnson Road     Suite 1    Turnersville, NJ 08012-1777
Phone: 856-232-6700    Fax: 856-232-6844
1379 Chews Landing Road    Laurel Springs, NJ 08021
Phone: 856-401-3073    Fax: 856-401-3076
Service Since: 2006
Email: AsmMoriarty@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblywoman Gabriela Mosquera (Dem)
129 Johnson Road     Suite 1    Turnersville, NJ 08012-1777
Phone: 856-232-6700    Fax: 856-232-6844
1379 Chews Landing Road    Laurel Springs, NJ 08021
Phone: 856-401-3073    Fax: 856-401-3076
Service Since: 2012
Email: AswMosquera@njleg.org     Official Website

District 5 (Camden and Gloucester)
Camden County: Audubon, Audubon Park, Barrington, Bellmawr, Brooklawn, Camden, Gloucester City, Haddon Heights, Lawnside, Magnolia, Mount Ephraim, Runnemede, Woodlynne
Gloucester County: Deptford, Harrison, Mantua, Wenonah, Westville, Woodbury

Assemblywoman Patricia Egan Jones (Dem)
515 White Horse Pike     Audubon, NJ 08106
Phone: 856-547-4800     Fax:
231 Market Street     Camden, NJ 08102
Phone: 856-541-1251     Fax:
114 North Broad Street    Woodbury, NJ 08096-1720
Phone: 856-853-2960
Service Since: 2015
Email: AswEganJones@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblyman William Spearman (Dem)
515 White Horse Pike     Audubon, NJ 08106
Phone: 856-547-4800     Fax:
231 Market Street     Camden, NJ 08102
Phone: 856-541-1251     Fax:
114 North Broad Street    Woodbury, NJ 08096-1720
Phone: 856-853-2960
Service Since: June 30, 2018
Email: AsmSpearman@njleg.org     Official Website

District 6 (Burlington and Camden)
Burlington County: Maple Shade
Camden County: Berlin Township, Cherry Hill, Collingswood, Gibbsboro, Haddon, Haddonfield, Hi-Nella, Merchantville, Oaklyn, Pennsauken, Somerdale, Stratford, Tavistock, Voorhees

Assemblyman Louis D. Greenwald (Dem)    Majority Leader
1101 Laurel Oak Road     Suite 150     Voorhees, NJ 08043-4322
Phone: 856-435-1247     Fax: 856-435-3849
Service Since: 1996
Email: AsmGreenwald@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblywoman Pamela R. Lampitt (Dem)
1101 Laurel Oak Road     Suite 150     Voorhees, NJ 08043-4322
Phone: 856-435-1247     Fax: 856-435-3849
Service Since: 2006
Email: AswLampitt@njleg.org     Official Website

District 7 (Burlington)
Beverly, Bordentown City, Bordentown Township, Burlington City, Burlington Township, Cinnaminson, Delanco, Delran, Edgewater Park, Fieldsboro, Florence, Moorestown, Mount Laurel, Palmyra, Riverside, Riverton, Willingboro

Assemblyman Herb Conaway, Jr. (Dem)
8008 Route 130 North     Suite 450     Delran, NJ 08075-1869
Phone: 856-461-3997     Fax: 856-461-3823
Service Since: 1998
Email: AsmConaway@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblywoman Carol A. Murphy (Dem)
504 Route 130 North     Suite 100     Cinnaminson, NJ 08077
Phone: 856-314-8835     Fax: 856-499-2187
Service Since: 2018
Email: AswMurphy@njleg.org     Official Website

District 8 (Atlantic, Burlington and Camden)
Atlantic County: Hammonton
Burlington County: Eastampton, Evesham, Hainesport, Lumberton, Mansfield, Medford, Medford Lakes, Mount Holly, Pemberton Borough, Pemberton Township, Shamong, Southampton, Springfield, Westhampton, Woodland
Camden County: Berlin, Pine Hill, Pine Valley, Waterford

Assemblyman Joe Howarth (Rep)
176 Route 70    Suite 13    Medford, NJ 08055-8704
Phone: 609-654-1498     Fax: 609-654-4518
Service Since: 2016
Email: AsmHowarth@njleg.org     Official Website

Assembly Ryan Peters (Rep)
668 Main Street    Suite 13    Lumberton, NJ 08048-5016
Phone: 609-667-7360     Fax: 609-667-7380
Service Since: 2018
Email: AsmPeters@njleg.org     Official Website

District 9 (Atlantic, Burlington and Ocean)
Atlantic County: Galloway, Port Republic
Burlington County: Bass River, Tabernacle, Washington
Ocean County: Barnegat, Barnegat Light, Beach Haven, Beachwood, Berkeley, Eagleswood, Harvey Cedars, Lacey, Little Egg Harbor, Long Beach, Ocean Gate, Ocean Township, Pine Beach, Seaside Park, Ship Bottom, South Toms River, Stafford, Surf City, Tuckerton

Assemblyman Brian E. Rumpf (Rep)
620 West Lacey Road     Forked River, NJ 08731-2244
Phone: 609-693-6700     Fax: 609-693-2469
Service Since: 2003
Email: AsmRumpf@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblywoman DiAnne C. Gove (Rep)
620 West Lacey Road     Forked River, NJ 08731-2244
Phone: 609-693-6700     Fax: 609-693-2469
Service Since: 2009
Email: AswGove@njleg.org     Official Website

District 10 (Ocean)
Bay Head, Brick, Island Heights, Lakehurst, Lavallette, Manchester, Mantoloking, Point Pleasant Beach, Seaside Heights, Toms River Township

Assemblyman David W. Wolfe (Rep)
852 Highway 70     Brick, NJ 08724-2951
Phone: 732-840-9028     Fax: 732-840-9757
Service Since: 1992
Email: AsmWolfe@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblyman Gregory P. McGuckin (Rep)
852 Highway 70     Brick, NJ 08724-2951
Phone: 732-840-9028     Fax: 732-840-9757
Service Since: 2012
Email: AsmMcGuckin@njleg.org     Official Website

District 11 (Monmouth)
Allenhurst, Asbury Park, Colts Neck, Deal, Eatontown, Freehold Borough, Freehold Township, Interlaken, Loch Arbour, Long Branch, Neptune City, Neptune Township, Ocean, Red Bank, Shrewsbury Borough, Shrewsbury Township, Tinton Falls, West Long Branch

Assemblywoman Joann Downey (Dem)
802 West Park Avenue     Suite 221     Ocean Township, NJ 07712
Phone: 732-695-3371     Fax: 732-695-3374
35 West Main Street     1st Floor     Freehold, NJ 07728
Phone: 732-333-0166     Fax:
Service Since: 2016
Email: AswDowney@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblyman Eric Houghtaling (Dem)
802 West Park Avenue     Suite 221     Ocean Township, NJ 07712
Phone: 732-695-3371     Fax: 732-695-3374
35 West Main Street     1st Floor     Freehold, NJ 07728
Phone: 732-333-0166     Fax:
Service Since: 2016
Email: AsmHoughtaling@njleg.org     Official Website

District 12 (Burlington, Middlesex, Monmouth and Ocean)
Burlington County: Chesterfield, New Hanover, North Hanover, Wrightstown
Middlesex County: Old Bridge
Monmouth County: Allentown, Englishtown, Manalapan, Matawan, Millstone, Roosevelt, Upper Freehold
Ocean County: Jackson, Plumsted

Assemblyman Robert D. Clifton (Rep)
935 Highway 34    Suite 3B    Matawan, NJ 07747
Phone: 732-970-6386     Fax:
Service Since: 2012
Email: AsmClifton@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblyman Ronald S. Dancer (Rep)
405 Route 539    Cream Ridge, NJ 08514-2303
Phone: 609-758-0205     Fax: 609-758-0245
2110 West County Line Road     Jackson, NJ 08527-2049
Phone: 609-758-0205     Fax:
Service Since: 2002
Email: AsmDancer@njleg.org     Official Website

District 13 (Monmouth)
Aberdeen, Atlantic Highlands, Fair Haven, Hazlet, Highlands, Holmdel, Keansburg, Keyport, Little Silver, Marlboro, Middletown, Monmouth Beach, Oceanport, Rumson, Sea Bright, Union Beach

Assemblywoman Amy H. Handlin (Rep)
225 Route 35    Suite 202    Red Bank, NJ 07701
Phone: 732-383-7820     Fax:
Service Since: 2006
Email: AswHandlin@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblywoman Serena DiMaso (Rep)
32 Monmouth Street     3rd Floor    Red Bank, NJ 07701-1614
Phone: 732-933-1591     Fax: 732-933-1598
Service Since: 2018
Email: AswDiMaso@njleg.org     Official Website

District 14 (Mercer and Middlesex)
Mercer County: East Windsor, Hamilton, Hightstown, Robbinsville
Middlesex County: Cranbury, Jamesburg, Monroe, Plainsboro, Spotswood

Assemblyman Wayne P. DeAngelo (Dem)
4621A Nottingham Way    Hamilton, NJ 08690-3819
Phone: 609-631-7501     Fax: 609-631-7531
Service Since: 2008
Email: AsmDeAngelo@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblyman Daniel R. Benson (Dem)
3691A Nottingham Way     Hamilton Square, NJ 08690-2611
Phone: 609-631-0198      Fax: 609-631-0324
Service Since: 2011
Email: AsmBenson@njleg.org     Official Website

District 15 (Hunterdon and Mercer)
Hunterdon County: East Amwell, Lambertville, West Amwell
Mercer County: Ewing, Hopewell Borough, Hopewell Township, Lawrence, Pennington, Trenton, West Windsor

Assemblywoman Verlina Reynolds-Jackson (Dem)
144 West State Street     Trenton, NJ 08608
Phone: 609-571-9638     Fax: 609-571-9645
Service Since: February 15, 2018
Email: AswReynoldsJackson@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblyman Anthony Verrelli (Dem)
144 West State Street     Trenton, NJ 08608
Phone: 609-571-9638     Fax: 609-571-9645
Service Since: August 5, 2018
Email: AsmVerrelli@njleg.org     Official Website

District 16 (Hunterdon, Mercer, Middlesex and Somerset)
Hunterdon County: Delaware, Flemington, Raritan, Readington, Stockton
Mercer County: Princeton
Middlesex County: South Brunswick
Somerset County: Branchburg, Hillsborough, Manville, Millstone, Montgomery, Rocky Hill, Somerville

Assemblyman Roy Freiman (Dem)
50 Division Street    Suite 200    Somerville, NJ 08876-2943
Phone: 908-450-7064     Fax: 908-450-7067
Service Since: 2018
Email: AsmFreiman@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblyman Andrew Zwicker (Dem)
1 Deer Park Drive     Suite D-1    Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852
Phone: 732-823-1684     Fax: 732-823-1658
Service Since: 2016
Email: AsmZwicker@njleg.org     Official Website

District 17 (Middlesex and Somerset)
Middlesex County: Milltown, New Brunswick, North Brunswick, Piscataway
Somerset County: Franklin

Assemblyman Joe Danielsen (Dem)
334 Elizabeth Avenue     Somerset, NJ 08873
Phone: 732-247-3999     Fax: 732-247-4383
Service Since: 2014
Email: AsmDanielsen@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblyman Joseph V. Egan (Dem)
100 Bayard Street     New Brunswick, NJ 08901-2165
Phone: 732-249-4550     Fax: 732-249-6426
Service Since: 2002
Email: AsmEgan@njleg.org     Official Website

District 18 (Middlesex)
East Brunswick, Edison, Helmetta, Highland Park, Metuchen, South Plainfield, South River

Assembly Robert J. Karabinchak (Dem)
3 Stephenville Parkway     Suite 2D    Edison, NJ 08820
Phone: 732-548-1406     Fax: 732-548-1623
Service Since: 2016
Email: AsmKarabinchak@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblywoman Nancy Pinkin (Dem)
3 Stephenville Parkway     Suite 2D    Edison, NJ 08820
Phone: 732-548-1406     Fax: 732-548-1623
Service Since: 2014
Email: AswPinkin@njleg.org     Official Website

District 19 (Middlesex)
Carteret, Perth Amboy, Sayreville, South Amboy, Woodbridge

Assemblyman Craig J. Coughlin (Dem)     Assembly Speaker
569 Rahway Avenue     Woodbridge, NJ 07095-3480
Phone: 732-855-7441     Fax: 732-855-7558
Service Since: 2010
Email: AsmCoughlin@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblywoman Yvonne Lopez (Dem)
211 Front Street      Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
Phone: 732-638-5057     Fax: 848-203-3508
Service Since: 2018
Email: AswLopez@njleg.org     Official Website

District 20 (Union)
Elizabeth, Hillside, Roselle, Union

Assemblywoman Annette Quijano (Dem)
985 Stuyvesant Avenue     Union, NJ 07083-6909
Phone: 908-624-0880     Fax: 908-624-0587
1120 East Jersey Street     Elizabeth, NJ 07201
Phone: 908-327-9119     Fax: 908-327-9122
Service Since: 2008
Email: AswQuijano@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblyman Jamel C. Holley (Dem)
985 Stuyvesant Avenue     Union, NJ 07083-6909
Phone: 908-624-0880     Fax: 908-624-0587
1120 East Jersey Street     Elizabeth, NJ 07201
Phone: 908-327-9119     Fax: 908-327-9122
Service Since: 2015
Email: AsmHolley@njleg.org     Official Website

District 21 (Morris, Somerset and Union)
Morris County: Chatham Borough, Long Hill
Somerset County: Bernards, Far Hills, Warren, Watchung
Union County: Berkeley Heights, Cranford, Garwood, Kenilworth, Mountainside, New Providence, Roselle Park, Springfield, Summit, Westfield

Assemblyman Jon M. Bramnick (Rep)    Assembly Republican Leader
251 North Avenue West    2nd Floor    Westfield, NJ 07090-1499
Phone: 908-232-2073     Fax: 908-232-2741
Service Since: 2003
Email: AsmBramnick@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblywoman Nancy F. Munoz (Rep)
57 Union Place     Suite 310     Summit, NJ 07901-2568
Phone: 908-918-0414     Fax: 908-918-0275
425 North Avenue East      Suite C     Westfield, NJ 07090-1537
Phone: 908-232-3673     Fax: 908-232-3345
251 North Avenue West     2nd Floor     Westfield, NJ 07090-1499
Phone: 908-232-2073     Fax: 908-232-2741
Service Since: 2009
Email: AswMunoz@njleg.org     Official Website

District 22 (Middlesex, Somerset and Union)
Middlesex County: Dunellen, Middlesex
Somerset County: Green Brook, North Plainfield
Union County: Clark, Fanwood, Linden, Plainfield, Rahway, Scotch Plains, Winfield

Assemblywoman Linda S. Carter (Dem)
200 West Second Street     Suite 102    Plainfield, NJ 07060
Phone: 908-561-5757     Fax: 908-561-5547
Service Since: May 24, 2018
Email: AswCarter@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblyman James J. Kennedy (Dem)
34 E. Cherry Street      Rahway, NJ 07065
Phone: 732-943-2660     Fax: 732-827-5916
Service Since: 2016
Email: AsmKennedy@njleg.org     Official Website

District 23 (Hunterdon, Somerset and Warren)
Hunterdon County: Alexandria, Bethlehem, Bloomsbury, Califon, Clinton, Clinton Township, Franklin, Frenchtown, Glen Gardner, Hampton, High Bridge, Holland, Kingwood, Lebanon Borough, Lebanon Township, Milford, Tewksbury, Union
Somerset County: Bedminster, Bound Brook, Bridgewater, Peapack-Gladstone, Raritan, South Bound Brook
Warren County: Alpha, Franklin, Greenwich, Hackettstown, Harmony, Lopatcong, Mansfield, Phillipsburg, Pohatcong, Washington Borough, Washington Township

Assemblyman John DiMaio (Rep)
245 Route 22   Suite 208     Bridgewater, NJ 08807-2560
Phone: 908-722-1365     Fax: 908-722-1542
127 Belvidere Avenue    2nd Floor    Washington, NJ 07882-1402
Phone: 908-684-9550     Fax: 908-722-1542
Service Since: 2009
Email: AsmDiMaio@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblyman Erik Peterson (Rep)
178 Center Street     Suite 2B    Clinton, NJ 08809-2622
Phone: 908-238-0251     Fax: 908-238-0256
Service Since: 2009
Email: AsmPeterson@njleg.org     Official Website

District 24 (Morris, Sussex and Warren)
Morris County: Mount Olive
Sussex County: All – Andover Borough, Andover Township, Branchville, Byram, Frankford, Franklin, Fredon, Green, Hamburg, Hampton, Hardyston, Hopatcong, Lafayette, Montague, Newton, Ogdensburg, Sandyston, Sparta, Stanhope, Stillwater, Sussex, Vernon, Walpack, Wantage
Warren County: Allamuchy, Belvidere, Blairstown, Frelinghuysen, Hardwick, Hope, Independence, Knowlton, Liberty, Oxford, White

Assemblyman Parker Space (Rep)
1 Wilson Drive    Suite 2B    Sparta, NJ 07871
Phone: 973-300-0200     Fax: 973-300-1744
1001 Route 517     P.O. Box 184     Allamuchy, NJ 07820
Phone: 908-441-6343     Fax:
Service Since: 2013
Email: AsmSpace@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblyman Harold J. Wirths (Rep)
1 Wilson Drive    Suite 2B    Sparta, NJ 07871
Phone: 973-300-0200     Fax: 973-300-1744
1001 Route 517     P.O. Box 184     Allamuchy, NJ 07820
Phone: 908-441-6343     Fax:
Service Since: 2018
Email: AsmWirths@njleg.org     Official Website

District 25 (Morris and Somerset)
Morris County: Boonton, Boonton Township, Chester Borough, Chester Township, Denville, Dover, Mendham Borough, Mendham Township, Mine Hill, Morris, Morristown, Mount Arlington, Mountain Lakes, Netcong, Randolph, Rockaway Borough, Roxbury, Victory Gardens, Washington, Wharton
Somerset County: Bernardsville

Assemblyman Michael Patrick Carroll (Rep)
146 Speedwell Avenue     Morris Plains, NJ 07950-2316
Phone: 973-539-8113     Fax: 973-539-8752
Service Since: 1996
Email: AsmCarroll@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblyman Anthony M. Bucco (Rep)
1040 Route 10 West    1st Floor     Randolph, NJ 07869-1844
Phone: 973-927-2526     Fax: 973-927-2529
Service Since: 2010
Email: AsmBucco@njleg.org     Official Website

District 26 (Essex, Morris and Passaic)
Essex County: Fairfield, North Caldwell, Verona, West Caldwell
Morris County: Butler, Jefferson, Kinnelon, Lincoln Park, Montville, Morris Plains, Parsippany-Troy Hills, Rockaway Township
Passaic County: West Milford

Assemblyman Jay Webber (Rep)
1055 Parsippany Boulevard    Suite 104     Parsippany, NJ 07054-1272
Phone: 973-265-0057     Fax: 973-265-0063
Service Since: 2008
Email:AsmWebber@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblywoman BettyLou DeCroce (Rep)
1055 Parsippany Boulevard    Suite 104     Parsippany, NJ 07054-1272
Phone: 973-265-0057     Fax: 973-265-0063
Service Since: 2012
Email: AswDecroce@njleg.org     Official Website

District 27 (Essex and Morris)
Essex County: Caldwell, Essex Fells, Livingston, Maplewood, Millburn, Roseland, South Orange, West Orange
Morris County: Chatham Township, East Hanover, Florham Park, Hanover, Harding, Madison

Assemblywoman Mila M. Jasey (Dem)
511 Valley Street     Maplewood, NJ 07040-1381
Phone: 973-762-1886     Fax: 973-762-6118
Service Since: 2007
Email: AswJasey@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblyman John F. McKeon (Dem)
221 Main Street     Madison, NJ 07940
Phone: 973-377-1606     Fax: 973-377-0391
Service Since: 2002
Email: AsmMcKeon@njleg.org     Official Website

District 28 (Essex)
Bloomfield, Glen Ridge, Irvington, Newark (part), Nutley

Assemblyman Ralph R. Caputo (Dem)
148-152 Franklin Street    Belleville, NJ 07109-4051
Phone: 973-450-0484     Fax: 973-450-0487
Service Since: 2008; 1968-1972
Email: AsmCaputo@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblywoman Cleopatra G. Tucker (Dem)
400 Lyons Avenue     Newark, NJ 07112-1246
Phone: 973-926-4320     Fax: 973-926-5736
Service Since: 2008
Email: AswTucker@njleg.org     Official Website

District 29 (Essex)
Belleville, Newark (part)

Assemblywoman Eliana Pintor Marin (Dem)
263 Lafayette Street     1st Floor     Newark, NJ 07105
Phone: 973-589-0713     Fax: 973-589-0716
Service Since: 2013
Email: AswPintorMarin@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblywoman Shanique Speight (Dem)
59 Lincoln Park    Suite 375     Newark, NJ 07102
Phone: 862-237-9752     Fax: 862-237-9755
Service Since: 2018
Email: AswSpeight@njleg.org     Official Website

District 30 (Monmouth and Ocean)
Monmouth County: Avon-By-The-Sea, Belmar, Bradley Beach, Brielle, Farmingdale, Howell, Lake Como, Manasquan, Sea Girt, Spring Lake, Spring Lake Heights, Wall
Ocean County: Lakewood, Point Pleasant Borough

Assemblyman Sean T. Kean (Rep)
1967 Highway 34    Bldg. C, Suite 202     Wall Township, NJ 07719
Phone: 732-974-0400     Fax: 732-974-2564
Service Since: Senate: 2008-2011; Assembly: 2002-2007; 2012-
Email: AsmSKean@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblyman Edward H. Thomson (Rep)
1967 Highway 34    Bldg. C, Suite 202     Wall Township, NJ 07719
Phone: 732-974-0400     Fax: 732-974-2564
Service Since: August 24, 2017
Email: AsmThomson@njleg.org     Official Website

District 31 (Hudson)
Bayonne, Jersey City (part)

Assemblywoman Angela McKnight (Dem)
2324 John F. Kennedy Boulevard     Jersey City, NJ 07304-1531
Phone: 201-360-2502     Fax:
Service Since: 2016
Email: AswMcKnight@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblyman Nicholas Chiaravallotti (Dem)
836 Broadway     Bayonne, NJ 07002-2970
Phone: 201-471-2347     Fax:
Service Since: 2016
Email: AsmChiaravallotti@njleg.org     Official Website

District 32 (Bergen and Hudson)
Bergen County: Edgewater, Fairview
Hudson County: East Newark, Guttenberg, Harrison, Kearny, North Bergen, Secaucus, West New York

Assemblywoman Angelica M. Jimenez (Dem)
5600 Kennedy Boulevard     Suite 104     West New York, NJ 07093-1256
Phone: 201-223-4247     Fax: 201-223-4624
Service Since: 2012
Email: AswJimenez@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblyman Pedro Mejia (Dem)
1 Harmon Plaza     Suite 205     Secaucus, NJ 07094-2809
Phone: 201-770-1303     Fax: 201-770-1326
Service Since: April 12, 2018
Email: AsmMejia@njleg.org     Official Website

District 33 (Hudson)
Hoboken, Jersey City (part), Union City, Weehawken

Assemblyman Raj Mukherji (Dem)
433 Palisade Avenue    Jersey City, NJ 07307-1617
Phone: 201-626-4000     Fax: 201-626-4001
Service Since: 2014
Email: AsmMukherji@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblywoman Annette Chaparro (Dem)
80 River Street    2nd Floor    Hoboken, NJ 07030
Phone: 201-683-7917     Fax: 201-683-7920
Service Since: 2016
Email: AswChaparro@njleg.org     Official Website

District 34 (Essex and Passaic)
Essex County: East Orange, Montclair, Orange
Passaic County: Clifton

Assemblyman Thomas P. Giblin (Dem)
855 Valley Road      Suite 104     Clifton, NJ 07013
Phone: 973-779-3125     Fax: 973-779-3156
Service Since: 2006
Email: AsmGiblin@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblywoman Britnee N. Timberlake (Dem)
15-33 Halsted Street     Suite 202    East Orange, NJ 07018
Phone: 973-395-1166     Fax: 973-395-1724
Service Since: January 29, 2018
Email: AswTimberlake@njleg.org     Official Website

District 35 (Bergen and Passaic)
Bergen County: Elmwood Park, Garfield
Passaic County: Haledon, North Haledon, Paterson, Prospect Park

Assemblywoman Shavonda E. Sumter (Dem)
191 Market Street     Paterson, NJ 07505-1507
Phone: 973-925-7061    Fax: 973-925-7068
Service Since: 2012
Email: AswSumter@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblyman Benjie E. Wimberly (Dem)
191 Market Street     Paterson, NJ 07505-1507
Phone: 973-925-7061     Fax: 973-925-7068
Service Since: 2012
Email: AsmWimberly@njleg.org     Official Website

District 36 (Bergen and Passaic)
Bergen County: Carlstadt, Cliffside Park, East Rutherford, Little Ferry, Lyndhurst, Moonachie, North Arlington, Ridgefield, Ridgefield Park, Rutherford, South Hackensack, Teterboro, Wallington, Wood-Ridge
Passaic County: Passaic

Assemblyman Gary S. Schaer (Dem)
1 Howe Avenue     Suite 401     Passaic, NJ 07055-4014
Phone: 973-249-3665     Fax: 973-249-6281
Service Since: 2006
Email: AsmSchaer@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblyman Clinton Calabrese (Dem)
613 Bergen Boulevard     Ridgefield, NJ 07657
Phone: 201-943-0615      Fax: 201-943-0984
Service Since: 2018
Email: AsmCalabrese@njleg.org     Official Website

District 37 (Bergen)
Alpine, Bogota, Cresskill, Englewood, Englewood Cliffs, Fort Lee, Hackensack, Leonia, Northvale, Palisades Park, Rockleigh, Teaneck, Tenafly

Assemblyman Gordon M. Johnson (Dem)
545 Cedar Lane     Teaneck, NJ 07666-1740
Phone: 201-530-0469     Fax: 201-530-0486
Service Since: 2002
Email: AsmJohnson@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblywoman Valerie Vainieri Huttle (Dem)
1 Engle Street     Suite 108     Englewood, NJ 07631-2941
Phone: 201-541-1118     Fax: 201-541-1071
545 Cedar Lane     Teaneck, NJ 07666-1740
Phone: 201-928-0100     Fax: 201-928-0406
Service Since: 2006
Email:AswVainieriHuttle@njleg.org     Official Website

District 38 (Bergen and Passaic)
Bergen County: Bergenfield, Fair Lawn, Glen Rock, Hasbrouck Heights, Lodi, Maywood, New Milford, Oradell, Paramus, River Edge, Rochelle Park, Saddle Brook
Passaic County: Hawthorne

Assemblywoman Lisa Swain (Dem)
205 Robin Road    Suite 222     Paramus, NJ 07652-1415
Phone: 201-576-9199     Fax: 201-576-9432
Service Since: May 24, 2018
Email: AswSwain@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblyman P. Christopher Tully (Dem)
205 Robin Road    Suite 222     Paramus, NJ 07652-1415
Phone: 201-576-9199     Fax: 201-576-9432
Service Since: May 24, 2018
Email: AsmTully@njleg.org     Official Website

District 39 (Bergen and Passaic)
Bergen County: Closter, Demarest, Dumont, Emerson, Harrington Park, Haworth, Hillsdale, Mahwah, Montvale, Norwood, Oakland, Old Tappan, Park Ridge, Ramsey, River Vale, Saddle River, Upper Saddle River, Washington, Westwood, Woodcliff Lake
Passaic County: Bloomingdale, Ringwood, Wanaque

Assemblywoman Holly Schepisi (Rep)
287 Kinderkamack Road     Westwood, NJ 07675-2233
Phone: 201-666-0881     Fax: 201-666-5255
Service Since: 2012
Email: AswSchepisi@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblyman Robert Auth (Rep)
1069 Ringwood Avenue    Suite 312    Haskell, New Jersey 07420
Phone: 862-248-0491     Fax: 862-248-0494
350 Madison Avenue     Cresskill, NJ 07626-1342
Phone: 201-567-2324     Fax: 201-567-8514
Service Since: 2014
Email: AsmAuth@njleg.org     Official Website

District 40 (Bergen, Essex, Morris and Passaic)
Bergen County: Allendale, Franklin Lakes, Ho-Ho-Kus, Midland Park, Ridgewood, Waldwick, Wyckoff
Essex County: Cedar Grove
Morris County: Pequannock, Riverdale
Passaic County: Little Falls, Pompton Lakes, Totowa, Wayne, Woodland Park

Assemblyman Kevin J. Rooney (Rep)
155 Route 46 West    Suite 108     Wayne, NJ 07470-6831
Phone: 973-237-1362     Fax: 973-237-1364
Service Since: 2016
Email: AsmRooney@njleg.org     Official Website

Assemblyman Christopher P. DePhillips (Rep)
201C Franklin Avenue     Midland Park, NJ 07432
Phone: 201-444-9719     Fax: 201-444-9732
Service Since: 2018
Email: AsmDePhillips@njleg.org     Official Website